Number of beds in hospitals

Code: 2.04.07.0036 · Updated: 2026-09-30

Number of beds in hospitals
Category / Region 2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Republic of Uzbekistan 139,6139,8138,3134,0130,9129,7132,0135,7153,6153,4161,0165,5166,9174,5179,9182,129
Republic of Karakalpakstan 8,68,68,47,87,57,37,37,37,37,47,57,88,08,28,38,371
Nukus city 2,82,70,20,20,22,72,83,03,03,03,03,23,23,53,53,31
Amudarya district 0,60,60,20,40,40,50,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,423
Beruniy district 0,50,50,60,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,50,40,45
Bozatau district 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,10,045
Karauzak district 0,20,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,131
Kegeyli district 0,30,30,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,231
Kungrad district 0,70,70,30,60,50,50,50,50,50,40,40,40,40,50,50,37
Kanlykul district 0,20,20,50,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,136
Muynak district 0,20,20,70,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,105
Nukus district 0,30,30,10,20,20,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,50,49
Takhiatash district 0,20,40,10,00,00,00,00,10,30,30,30,30,30,40,20,2
Takhtakupyr district 0,40,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,123
Turtkul district 0,70,70,50,50,50,50,40,40,40,50,50,50,50,50,50,44
Khojeyli district 0,60,60,50,50,50,70,70,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,407
Chimbay district 0,60,60,40,40,40,50,40,50,40,40,40,50,50,40,40,32
Shumanai district 0,20,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,20,20,20,16
Ellikkala district 0,40,40,40,30,30,40,50,50,50,50,50,60,60,60,60,53
Andijan region 13,313,213,512,311,611,812,112,614,513,915,714,314,417,216,917,764
Andijan city 4,74,72,61,51,55,25,45,85,35,46,66,66,77,06,76,716
Khanabadcity 0,20,20,20,20,10,10,20,10,30,20,20,10,10,20,10,296
Altynkul district 0,80,40,40,40,30,40,40,30,30,40,40,40,40,50,50,537
Andijan district 0,80,80,80,80,60,60,60,80,70,60,60,60,60,80,70,797
Balykchi district 0,60,60,60,60,50,40,40,50,40,40,40,60,70,90,80,916
Bustan district 0,20,30,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,20,20,20,20,20,201
Bulakbashi district 0,40,50,50,40,30,20,30,30,30,30,30,50,50,70,70,733
Jalаquduk district 0,60,60,60,50,50,40,40,40,50,40,50,40,61,00,90,943
Izbaskan district 0,60,70,60,60,60,60,70,80,90,90,80,50,50,90,81,082
Ulugnor district 0,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,135
Kurgantepa district 0,60,60,60,60,50,50,40,50,50,50,40,50,50,60,60,632
Asaka district 1,41,41,40,70,71,21,20,81,32,22,81,11,01,51,61,586
Markhamat district 0,60,70,70,70,60,50,50,52,10,50,70,70,70,80,90,935
Shakhrikhan district 0,90,90,90,90,80,80,70,90,90,90,80,80,90,80,90,893
Pakhtaabad district 0,50,40,50,40,40,40,40,40,50,60,60,70,80,91,00,969
Khojaabad district 0,30,30,30,30,30,20,30,30,30,30,40,30,30,40,40,393
Bukhara region 7,37,47,47,27,17,17,17,18,37,47,68,59,29,39,89,846
Bukhara city 3,13,30,50,50,53,33,33,33,63,53,64,34,54,64,95,254
Kagan city 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,30,40,30,348
Alat district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,252
Bukhara district 0,50,50,30,50,50,50,50,50,80,70,70,70,70,70,70,688
Vobkent district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,421
Gijduvan district 0,90,90,80,80,70,70,70,70,70,60,60,60,70,80,80,779
Kagan district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,80,20,20,20,20,20,20,208
Karakul district 0,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,30,40,30,30,60,60,60,60,436
Qorovulbozor district 0,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,117
Peshkun district 0,30,30,30,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,30,30,30,30,291
Romitan district 0,40,40,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,30,40,389
Jondor district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,30,40,362
Shafirkan district 0,40,40,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,301
Jizzakh region 4,74,95,04,74,64,84,95,05,15,35,36,36,56,76,86,996
Jizzakh city 1,91,80,90,60,72,02,02,02,12,12,32,62,72,72,72,891
Arnasay district 0,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,08
Bakhmal district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,30,399
Gallaaral district 0,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,46
Sharof Rashidov district 0,30,50,50,40,30,50,60,70,70,70,60,60,60,60,70,637
Dustlik district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,226
Zomin district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,31,01,11,11,11,071
Zarbdar district 0,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,13
Mirzachul district 0,20,30,30,20,10,30,30,30,30,20,20,30,20,20,30,245
Zafarabad district 0,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,101
Pakhtakor district 0,30,40,40,20,20,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,373
Farish district 0,30,30,30,30,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,213
Yangiabad district 0,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,20,17
Kashkadarya region 11,311,411,311,010,710,510,410,814,711,110,611,211,611,514,013,595
Karshi city 3,73,80,60,70,73,83,83,74,43,83,94,14,94,45,95,714
Shakhrisabz city 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,60,60,60,60,60,70,60,641
Kukdala district 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,31,00,30,256
Gissar district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,322
Dehkanabad district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,284
Kamashi district 0,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,491
Karshi district 0,30,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,30,20,30,60,20,40,50,525
Kasan district 0,70,70,70,60,60,50,50,50,50,50,60,50,60,60,60,539
Kitab district 1,31,41,40,70,71,21,21,20,71,31,11,11,10,41,21,16
Mirishkor district 0,40,40,40,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,30,20,60,498
Mubarek district 0,30,40,40,30,30,40,30,30,30,20,20,20,30,40,30,309
Nishon district 0,40,40,40,40,30,30,40,40,40,30,40,40,40,40,30,326
Kasbi district 0,40,50,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,30,355
Chirakchi district 0,70,70,70,70,60,60,60,60,60,60,70,60,40,50,40,465
Shakhrisabz district 1,41,41,21,11,01,11,01,54,61,10,60,50,50,51,21,067
Yakkabag district 0,60,60,60,60,50,50,50,50,70,50,50,70,60,40,70,643
Navoi region 4,34,23,93,83,74,04,04,04,04,14,34,44,44,54,64,784
Navoi city 1,31,30,30,40,41,71,51,51,51,61,81,91,92,02,12,334
Zarafshan city 0,30,30,20,20,20,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,40,40,381
Gazgan city 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,0
Kanimekh district 0,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,40,10,10,10,135
Kyzyltepa district 0,60,60,30,30,30,50,40,40,30,30,30,10,30,30,30,351
Navbahor district 0,30,30,20,20,20,20,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,418
Karmana district 0,50,50,50,50,40,40,50,50,50,50,40,30,40,50,40,335
Nurota district 0,30,30,30,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,186
Tomdy district 0,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,059
Uchkuduk district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,156
Khatyrchi district 0,50,50,50,50,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,429
Namangan region 12,913,012,211,410,610,411,011,412,814,112,213,814,115,716,516,677
Namangan city 5,25,12,01,92,54,05,34,95,46,85,05,95,55,65,85,75
Yangi Namangan district 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,40,37
Davlatabad district 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,40,40,60,563
Mingbulak district 0,40,40,30,30,20,40,30,40,40,40,40,40,41,10,50,428
Kasansay district 0,90,90,80,70,60,50,60,60,70,70,80,80,80,51,21,019
Namangan district 0,70,70,70,60,50,90,60,60,60,50,70,70,70,90,90,923
Naryn district 0,50,50,40,40,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,50,501
Pop district 0,90,90,80,80,70,70,60,60,70,80,80,90,91,01,21,175
Turakurgan district 0,70,70,70,60,40,90,40,90,90,91,00,81,01,01,21,156
Uychi district 0,70,80,80,70,50,50,50,50,70,60,60,60,60,70,80,809
Uchkurgan district 0,60,60,70,60,60,50,50,50,50,60,60,60,70,70,80,591
Chartak district 0,70,70,70,70,60,60,60,70,70,70,70,70,91,41,61,249
Chust district 0,90,90,90,80,70,70,80,91,11,10,81,01,11,11,11,153
Yangikurgan district 0,80,80,50,50,50,40,50,50,70,70,70,90,90,90,90,99
Samarkand region 14,214,114,212,812,413,012,913,315,013,414,817,117,315,716,316,876
Samarkand city 5,95,81,91,91,65,24,96,56,36,35,36,36,66,36,67,071
Kattaqo'rg'on city 0,50,50,50,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,50,50,50,555
Akdarya district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,60,40,40,40,444
Bulungur district 0,40,40,40,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,40,40,4
Jomboy district 0,40,40,40,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,50,50,50,50,496
Ishtykhan district 0,60,60,50,60,50,50,50,43,10,50,50,70,80,70,70,556
Kattakurgan district 0,60,60,70,40,60,70,80,80,30,30,30,40,40,40,50,9
Koshrabad district 0,30,30,30,30,30,20,20,20,20,20,21,50,60,30,40,335
Narpai district 0,50,50,50,40,30,40,40,40,40,41,70,40,70,40,40,375
Payaryk district 0,50,50,50,50,40,40,40,60,40,40,60,50,50,50,60,533
Pastdargom district 0,70,70,60,60,60,50,60,30,50,60,61,41,70,80,80,795
Pakhtachi district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,50,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,318
Samarkand district 0,60,60,50,50,51,21,20,50,50,61,21,31,31,41,41,268
Nurabad district 0,50,40,50,30,40,30,30,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,421
Urgut district 1,81,81,00,90,81,61,70,40,81,61,71,81,81,91,91,949
Tailak district 0,40,40,40,40,30,30,30,90,30,40,40,50,50,60,60,46
Surkhandarya region 7,97,57,57,57,57,57,98,48,88,58,78,89,79,910,010,332
Termiz city 2,22,20,30,30,32,52,62,62,72,52,62,62,92,92,92,687
Altynsay district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,50,50,50,50,524
Angor district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,48
Bandykhan district 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,10,10,20,20,20,185
Baysun district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,451
Muzrabad district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,36
Denau district 0,90,90,80,80,80,91,01,11,31,31,41,21,31,31,31,507
Jarkurgan district 0,70,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,40,40,50,50,50,369
Kumkurgan district 0,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,563
Kizirik district 0,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,30,30,30,30,389
Sariosia district 0,50,50,40,40,40,50,30,40,40,40,40,40,60,60,60,625
Termiz district 0,60,60,10,10,10,50,81,01,10,90,80,91,11,11,10,974
Uzun district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,346
Sherabad district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,50,50,50,50,50,5
Shurchi district 0,50,50,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,30,40,40,372
Syrdarya region 3,83,83,83,83,83,73,63,63,84,04,04,54,44,74,65,125
Gulistan city 1,31,30,70,30,21,51,41,61,81,81,81,91,92,12,32,417
Shirin city 0,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,155
Yangier city 0,60,60,30,30,30,60,60,40,50,50,50,60,70,80,60,76
Akaltyn district 0,20,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,145
Bayaut district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,18
Saykhunabad district 0,20,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,20,245
Gulistan district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,16
Sardoba district 0,20,20,20,20,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,225
Mirzaabad district 0,20,20,10,10,10,20,20,20,20,30,20,30,30,30,20,2
Syrdarya district 0,40,40,40,40,40,40,30,30,40,40,40,70,40,30,30,33
Khovos district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,308
Tashkent region 9,99,89,99,39,29,29,59,910,010,415,117,918,117,417,316,987
Nurafshan city 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,40,40,40,90,945
Almalyk city 0,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,70,70,80,60,80,80,91,00,991
Angren city 0,80,80,80,80,80,71,11,11,01,11,01,61,31,21,21,145
Bekabad city 0,50,50,50,40,50,40,40,40,50,50,60,70,60,50,60,608
Chirchik city 0,30,30,30,30,31,01,01,11,11,11,01,21,21,11,11,304
Akhangaran city 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,20,20,20,20,217
Yangiyul city 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,60,60,50,50,539
Akkurgan district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,20,362
Akhangaran district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,20,20,20,20,00,10,20,20,165
Bekabad district 0,30,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,396
Bostanlyk district 0,40,40,40,40,40,30,40,60,50,51,61,41,11,31,71,442
Buka district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,365
Kuyichirchik district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,298
Zangiata district 3,13,10,90,80,72,01,51,41,01,14,35,35,35,32,92,891
Yukorichirchik district 0,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,50,50,442
Kibray district 0,80,70,40,40,40,70,91,11,01,01,61,82,01,41,51,503
Parkent district 0,30,30,40,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,30,50,50,61,31,051
Piskent district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,24
Urtachirchik district 0,40,40,40,40,40,50,50,50,50,50,50,10,10,10,20,185
Chinaz district 0,30,30,30,30,30,30,40,40,40,30,50,60,50,50,50,541
Yangiyul district 0,70,50,50,50,60,50,60,60,60,80,70,70,80,30,40,361
Tashkent district 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,50,60,60,60,90,91,10,996
Fergana region 14,014,213,513,313,012,713,013,719,915,019,916,616,717,418,717,98
Fergana city 3,53,61,01,01,13,43,83,84,04,27,24,94,44,65,54,919
Kokand city 1,71,70,91,01,01,71,61,71,62,13,51,71,71,82,12,01
Kuvasay city 0,20,20,20,20,20,70,40,40,40,30,40,40,30,30,30,412
Margilan city 1,01,00,90,81,00,70,90,90,80,80,70,60,80,70,70,756
Altyaryk district 0,60,60,70,70,70,70,70,85,40,81,10,90,71,00,80,82
Kushtepa district 0,40,40,40,40,30,40,40,40,40,40,40,30,40,30,60,586
Baghdad district 0,50,50,50,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,7
Buvayda district 0,70,60,50,50,40,40,50,40,50,50,50,40,70,50,70,685
Besharik district 0,60,60,60,50,50,40,40,40,50,90,70,80,80,80,80,832
Kuva district 0,80,70,60,60,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,90,60,70,70,785
Uchkuprik district 0,60,60,50,50,50,50,50,60,50,50,50,60,70,60,70,675
Rishtan district 0,50,50,50,50,40,30,40,30,30,40,40,90,50,70,60,694
Sokh district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,21,60,20,50,20,20,30,30,38
Tashlak district 0,50,60,40,50,50,60,60,60,60,50,60,50,70,90,60,677
Uzbekistan district 0,50,50,40,40,40,50,40,50,50,50,50,20,70,70,70,676
Fergana district 0,70,70,50,50,40,70,71,00,80,70,81,42,21,72,01,014
Dangara district 0,30,40,40,40,40,30,30,40,81,00,91,10,61,00,70,652
Furkat district 0,30,30,30,30,30,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,4
Yazyavan district 0,30,30,30,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,30,30,30,307
Khorezm region 6,56,66,76,76,66,66,76,86,97,07,27,57,88,08,68,907
Urgench city 1,71,80,30,30,33,02,62,72,82,83,03,13,63,93,63,635
Khiva city 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,10,00,10,10,10,15
Bagat district 0,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,652
Gurlan district 0,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,50,50,50,50,60,534
Kushkupyr district 0,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,30,30,40,30,40,40,40,50,52
Urgench district 1,21,20,30,30,30,30,70,70,70,70,80,80,50,41,11,09
Khazarasp district 0,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,50,40,40,40,40,40,396
Tuprakkala district 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,10,10,10,10,135
Khanka district 0,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,408
Khiva district 0,60,60,50,50,50,60,60,50,60,50,50,50,60,50,50,531
Shavat district 0,50,50,50,50,50,50,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,40,377
Yangiaryk district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,205
Yangibazar district 0,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,20,30,30,30,30,274
Tashkent city 17,918,118,49,59,618,518,721,919,724,225,524,023,425,926,426,599
Uchtepa district 1,11,00,80,90,81,11,21,21,34,92,83,13,23,41,61,469
Bektemir district 0,00,00,00,00,10,10,10,10,10,10,10,20,10,11,00,143
Yunusabad district 2,02,00,91,00,81,91,92,02,42,72,32,22,32,53,62,647
Mirzo Ulugbek district 3,33,31,91,61,63,23,03,13,23,13,24,03,53,83,43,561
Mirabad district 1,81,81,51,51,52,31,91,91,91,92,01,92,22,02,03,519
Shaykhantakhur district 1,81,91,00,81,01,91,91,91,92,02,12,02,13,12,22,458
Almazar district 3,53,50,80,80,93,33,53,73,74,64,24,24,04,84,54,275
Sergeli district 0,40,50,50,50,40,60,50,50,60,71,90,20,20,20,60,669
Yakkasaray district 0,70,70,50,90,50,70,60,50,50,52,10,60,70,71,10,579
Yashnabad district 1,71,61,00,51,01,41,81,91,91,52,72,21,81,92,93,972
Yangikhayot district 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,70,50,60,40,505
Chilanzar district 1,71,80,71,00,81,92,22,22,12,12,12,52,62,83,12,802

Download

CSVJSONXMLXLSXPDF

Metadata

Indicator name
Number of beds in hospitals
Periodicity
annual
Unit of measurement
thous. unit
Classifiers
Departmental classifier of the system of designation of administrative-territorial structures( objects)of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Calculation methodology
https://lib.stat.uz/uz/features/turmush-darajasi-va-ijtimoiy-soha
Official statistics preparer
National Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Name of department
Department of Social and Sustainable Development Statistics
Responsible officer name
Abdurakhmanov Shaykhali Sagdullayevich
Phone number:
99 871 202 80 69
Email
ijtimoiy_soha@stat.uz
Primary source of information
Statistical reporting
Calculation methodology (briefly)
It is provided by the Ministry of Health once a year. It is formed on the basis of administrative data.