Number of students in non-public educational institutions (girls)

Code: 2.04.02.0122 · Updated: 2026-08-28

Number of students in non-public educational institutions (girls)
Category / Region 2017/20182018/20192019/20202020/20212021/20222022/20232023/20242024/20252025/2026
Republic of Uzbekistan 3246,05257,07964,010402,011193,016396,00,00,060237,0
Republic of Karakalpakstan 0,00,00,00,070,0142,00,00,0977,0
Andijan region 17,021,0452,0448,0772,01331,00,00,02877,0
Bukhara region 0,039,0123,0248,0612,0991,00,00,02901,0
Jizzakh region 0,00,0190,0219,0233,0332,00,00,0827,0
Kashkadarya region 0,038,0200,0255,0222,0433,00,00,02780,0
Navoi region 0,00,00,046,057,0182,00,00,0471,0
Namangan region 74,0194,0271,0497,0373,0543,00,00,02455,0
Samarkand region 98,0235,0345,0451,0677,01000,00,00,03542,0
Surkhandarya region 0,00,00,00,076,0111,00,00,0237,0
Syrdarya region 0,00,00,00,0137,0280,00,00,01614,0
Tashkent region 0,00,00,00,0296,0954,00,00,04447,0
Fergana region 513,0857,01168,02463,01577,02500,00,00,013558,0
Khorezm region 65,071,0296,0199,0282,0488,00,00,02040,0
Tashkent city 2479,03802,04919,05576,05809,07109,00,00,021511,0

Download

CSVJSONXMLXLSXPDF

Metadata

Indicator name
The number of students in non-public educational institutions (girls)
Periodicity
annual
Unit of measurement
people
Classifiers
Departmental classifier Designation system for administrative-territorial entities of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Calculation methodology
https://lib.stat.uz/uz/features/turmush-darajasi-va-ijtimoiy-soha/421-ta-lim-statistikasi-bo-yicha-uslubiy-nizom
Official statistics preparer
National Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Name of department
Department of Social and Sustainable Development Statistics
Responsible officer name
Erkinjonov Behruzbek Tolqinjon ogli
Phone number:
+998 71 203 80 00 (1306)
Email
ijtimoiy_soha@stat.uz
Primary source of information
Statistical reporting