Number of academic lyceums (total)

Code: 2.04.03.0001 · Updated: 2026-08-19

Number of academic lyceums (total)
Category / Region 2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Republic of Uzbekistan 143.0142.0143.0143.0143.0144.0144.0123.0123.092.086.086.085.091.092.091.0
Republic of Karakalpakstan 10.010.010.010.010.010.010.09.09.05.05.06.05.05.04.04.0
Andijan region 12.012.012.012.012.012.012.09.09.05.05.05.05.06.06.06.0
Bukhara region 8.08.08.08.08.08.08.06.06.04.04.04.04.05.05.05.0
Jizzakh region 4.04.04.04.04.04.04.03.03.03.03.03.03.03.03.03.0
Kashkadarya region 7.07.07.07.07.07.07.06.06.07.05.07.07.06.07.07.0
Navoi region 4.04.04.04.04.04.04.05.05.03.03.03.03.03.03.03.0
Namangan region 11.010.010.010.010.010.010.09.09.04.04.03.04.05.06.06.0
Samarkand region 14.014.014.014.014.014.014.011.011.09.09.08.08.09.010.010.0
Surkhandarya region 5.05.05.05.05.05.05.04.04.03.03.04.04.04.04.04.0
Syrdarya region 4.04.04.04.04.04.04.03.03.02.02.03.02.03.03.03.0
Tashkent region 6.06.06.06.06.07.07.06.06.03.03.03.04.05.04.04.0
Fergana region 12.012.012.012.012.012.012.09.09.08.05.05.06.06.05.05.0
Khorezm region 6.06.06.06.06.06.06.05.05.05.05.04.03.04.04.04.0
Tashkent city 40.040.041.041.041.041.041.038.038.031.030.028.027.027.028.027.0

Download

CSVJSONXMLXLSXPDF

Metadata

Indicator name
Number of academic lyceums (total)
Periodicity
annual
Unit of measurement
units
Classifiers
Departmental classifier of the system of designation of administrative-territorial structures( objects)of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Calculation methodology
https://lib.stat.uz/uz/features/turmush-darajasi-va-ijtimoiy-soha
Official statistics preparer
National Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Name of department
Department of Social and Sustainable Development Statistics
Responsible officer name
Abdurakhmanov Shaykhali Sagdullayevich
Phone number:
99 871 202 80 69
Email
ijtimoiy_soha@stat.uz
Primary source of information
Statistical reporting