Number of phthisiatrist

Code: 2.04.07.0082 · Updated: 2025-10-31

Number of phthisiatrist
Category / Region 2012201320232014201520162017201820192020202120222024
Republic of Uzbekistan 1178.01177.01099.01161.01178.01218.01191.01238.01215.01196.01289.01192.0902.0
Republic of Karakalpakstan 93.096.083.095.090.096.093.092.090.087.088.088.069.0
Andijan region 99.0101.080.0100.0101.0111.0106.0107.0102.0105.097.089.045.0
Bukhara region 70.068.071.060.065.071.076.072.074.069.067.080.084.0
Jizzakh region 36.036.015.034.033.034.035.033.025.025.025.032.024.0
Kashkadarya region 80.080.081.085.089.090.088.089.085.0102.098.096.072.0
Navoi region 35.031.040.038.032.036.039.042.043.043.042.040.032.0
Namangan region 84.076.076.085.084.081.081.088.080.075.076.074.062.0
Samarkand region 133.0132.0102.0115.0118.0116.0118.0116.0116.0110.0107.0117.098.0
Surkhandarya region 57.056.061.058.058.056.051.058.055.056.056.056.044.0
Syrdarya region 26.026.018.024.027.023.023.021.023.020.021.018.013.0
Tashkent region 73.072.095.071.073.071.086.076.081.090.083.085.055.0
Fergana region 105.0111.0115.0114.0114.0117.0112.0116.0115.0121.0121.0119.0105.0
Khorezm region 67.065.077.069.072.067.072.075.078.074.072.069.064.0
Tashkent city 165.0119.0168.0164.0177.0201.0163.0205.0200.0171.0335.0183.0135.0

Download

CSVJSONXMLXLSXPDF

Metadata

Datasets identification number (code)
2.04.07.0082
Indicator name
Number of phthisiatrist
Periodicity
annual
Unit of measurement
people
Classifiers
Departmental classifier of the system of designation of administrative-territorial structures( objects)of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Calculation methodology
https://lib.stat.uz/uz/features/turmush-darajasi-va-ijtimoiy-soha
Official statistics preparer
National Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Name of department
Department of Social and Sustainable Development Statistics
Responsible officer name
Abdurakhmanov Shaykhali Sagdullayevich
Phone number:
99 871 202 80 69
Email
ijtimoiy_soha@stat.uz
Primary source of information
Statistical reporting
Note
Including data not distributed across regions
Calculation methodology (briefly)
It is provided by the Ministry of Health once a year. It is formed on the basis of administrative data.