Number of students in technical schools (total)

Code: 2.04.03.0058 · Updated: 2026-08-26

Number of students in technical schools (total)
Category / Region 202020212022202320242025
Republic of Uzbekistan 52982,0105036,0119002,0123185,0127142,0463311,0
Republic of Karakalpakstan 2888,05966,07447,09094,08176,025339,0
Andijan region 4905,011082,08495,013990,016110,045998,0
Bukhara region 3307,06635,07608,07515,08418,030263,0
Jizzakh region 5379,07327,07906,06882,08564,024308,0
Kashkadarya region 2801,010428,09743,06014,010688,049035,0
Navoi region 3006,06688,07496,06224,04747,015144,0
Namangan region 3597,07715,08264,07234,07331,038553,0
Samarkand region 7126,011549,019277,018083,015014,052381,0
Surkhandarya region 2921,05319,06747,05815,06287,031322,0
Syrdarya region 1275,02233,02234,02717,02960,012555,0
Tashkent region 3741,07724,07950,07384,06077,032429,0
Fergana region 4739,010486,011755,015651,014596,059609,0
Khorezm region 2426,04398,04158,04221,04533,021256,0
Tashkent city 4871,07486,09922,012361,013641,025119,0

Download

CSVJSONXMLXLSXPDF

Metadata

Indicator identification number (code)
2.04.03.0058
Indicator name
Number of students in technical schools (total)
Periodicity
annual
Unit of measurement
people
Classifiers
Departmental classifier of the system of designation of administrative-territorial structures( objects)of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Calculation methodology
https://lib.stat.uz/uz/features/turmush-darajasi-va-ijtimoiy-soha
Official statistics preparer
National Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Name of department
Department of Social and Sustainable Development Statistics
Responsible officer name
Abdurakhmanov Shaykhali Sagdullayevich
Phone number:
99 871 202 80 69
Email
ijtimoiy_soha@stat.uz
Primary source of information
Statistical reporting