Number of dermatovenerologists

Code: 2.04.07.0009 · Updated: 2025-10-31

Number of dermatovenerologists
Category / Region 2012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Republic of Uzbekistan 1171.01174.01183.01211.01200.01086.01250.01299.01363.01353.01323.01328.01176.0
Republic of Karakalpakstan 9.053.054.059.060.061.057.065.068.069.071.076.054.0
Andijan region 72.070.081.083.076.077.085.092.091.086.065.073.080.0
Bukhara region 78.074.071.075.070.073.074.073.067.066.076.077.077.0
Jizzakh region 7.029.029.029.023.027.027.027.022.023.030.027.027.0
Kashkadarya region 67.056.058.058.059.058.062.065.057.057.058.057.054.0
Navoi region 35.037.035.036.039.043.042.041.041.041.041.044.037.0
Namangan region 48.046.047.049.053.048.047.045.042.043.042.041.042.0
Samarkand region 94.0120.0116.0106.0103.097.0111.0121.0128.0120.0132.0134.0108.0
Surkhandarya region 40.040.035.040.050.041.043.042.046.050.050.053.045.0
Syrdarya region 19.019.020.022.023.021.020.020.019.019.017.021.023.0
Tashkent region 88.073.075.070.072.083.081.088.090.090.083.078.063.0
Fergana region 75.073.070.070.074.079.083.088.089.083.087.091.077.0
Khorezm region 48.054.055.055.057.056.058.062.062.059.064.065.066.0
Tashkent city 404.0180.0385.0397.0380.0275.0413.0421.0492.0530.0469.0447.0410.0

Download

CSVJSONXMLXLSXPDF

Metadata

Indicator name
Number of dermatovenerologists
Periodicity
annual
Unit of measurement
thous. unit
Classifiers
Departmental classifier of the system of designation of administrative-territorial structures( objects)of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Calculation methodology
https://lib.stat.uz/uz/features/turmush-darajasi-va-ijtimoiy-soha
Official statistics preparer
National Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Name of department
Department of Social and Sustainable Development Statistics
Responsible officer name
Abdurakhmanov Shaykhali Sagdullayevich
Phone number:
99 871 202 80 69
Email
ijtimoiy_soha@stat.uz
Primary source of information
Statistical reporting
Note
Including data not distributed across regions
Calculation methodology (briefly)
It is provided by the Ministry of Health once a year. It is formed on the basis of administrative data.