Incidence of flu-like diseases

Code: 2.04.07.0014 · Updated: 2025-11-01

Incidence of flu-like diseases
Category / Region 2012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Republic of Uzbekistan 1279.0773.0658.0507.01044.02209.03527.04179.04359.02992.02976.05353.05025.0
Republic of Karakalpakstan 29.02.031.023.040.012.018.026.014.061.015.029.020.0
Andijan region 63.031.035.024.057.042.03.043.017.051.016.024.04.0
Bukhara region 138.078.048.06.09.02.029.023.037.065.035.070.031.0
Jizzakh region 30.010.012.022.010.08.09.010.09.05.04.018.013.0
Kashkadarya region 211.0125.098.06.00.00.00.010.025.00.0424.0231.0159.0
Navoi region 28.032.07.01.06.01.010.03.019.016.04.031.079.0
Namangan region 1.00.00.00.056.0212.07.021.08.013.00.029.016.0
Samarkand region 134.063.021.07.00.016.017.01.00.047.02.02.04.0
Surkhandarya region 55.069.055.054.099.0255.0240.0226.0194.047.04.02.020.0
Syrdarya region 80.059.042.060.043.037.055.062.073.059.028.043.019.0
Tashkent region 72.017.01.00.08.00.00.080.02261.01168.058.0200.0493.0
Fergana region 117.042.034.034.017.0226.0224.0725.0671.0165.0139.01200.01259.0
Khorezm region 82.029.06.08.02.00.03.081.017.0272.0206.0141.060.0
Tashkent city 239.0216.0268.0262.0697.01398.02912.02868.01014.01023.02041.03333.02848.0

Download

CSVJSONXMLXLSXPDF

Metadata

Indicator name
Incidence of flu-like diseases
Periodicity
annual
Unit of measurement
units
Classifiers
Departmental classifier Designation system for administrative-territorial entities of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Calculation methodology
https://lib.stat.uz/uz/features/turmush-darajasi-va-ijtimoiy-soha
Official statistics preparer
National Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Name of department
Department of Social and Sustainable Development Statistics
Responsible officer name
Abdurakhmanov Shaykhali Sagdullayevich
Phone number:
99 871 202 80 69
Email
ijtimoiy_soha@stat.uz
Primary source of information
Statistical reporting
Calculation methodology (briefly)
It is provided by the Ministry of Health once a year. It is formed on the basis of administrative data.