Proportion of underweight children-girls

Code: 2.04.07.0063 · Updated: 2025-11-01

Proportion of underweight children-girls
Category / Region 201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Republic of Uzbekistan 2.22.01.81.31.21.11.11.11.11.21.00.90.90.86416424250.1
Republic of Karakalpakstan 1.31.21.31.11.11.01.21.61.61.51.01.00.90.85774771650.3
Andijan region 1.41.91.51.21.30.90.91.11.01.10.90.91.00.99690580630.02
Bukhara region 1.41.31.21.10.90.90.70.70.70.90.60.50.00.02280618920.004
Jizzakh region 0.40.50.60.20.40.40.40.30.40.50.40.30.40.35838207410.1
Kashkadarya region 3.84.03.51.91.61.41.51.51.51.31.31.21.21.18968807830.001
Navoi region 1.81.41.61.51.51.31.01.01.00.91.10.80.70.72624213980.3
Namangan region 5.15.44.52.01.91.41.51.41.41.31.21.71.81.83577210710.1
Samarkand region 2.40.61.40.80.90.70.80.80.80.70.80.80.80.84324577550.0001
Surkhandarya region 0.91.21.01.51.31.31.71.61.60.52.30.60.80.82573470680.03
Syrdarya region 2.12.01.71.31.61.31.61.61.51.51.41.51.31.26970098690.2
Tashkent region 2.01.71.61.61.51.41.51.71.61.50.90.70.70.70204620020.1
Fergana region 1.81.61.30.90.80.70.70.70.71.00.40.40.40.352733120.01
Khorezm region 2.21.51.21.71.81.31.51.41.51.61.31.21.11.14547430230.01
Tashkent city 1.92.01.80.90.80.90.80.80.80.90.60.80.70.71844933450.01

Download

CSVJSONXMLXLSXPDF

Metadata

Datasets identification number (code)
2.04.07.0063
Indicator name
Proportion of underweight children-girls
Periodicity
annual
Unit of measurement
percent
Classifiers
Departmental classifier of the system of designation of administrative-territorial structures( objects)of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Calculation methodology
https://lib.stat.uz/uz/features/turmush-darajasi-va-ijtimoiy-soha
Official statistics preparer
National Statistics Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Name of department
Department of Social and Sustainable Development Statistics
Responsible officer name
Abdurakhmanov Shaykhali Sagdullayevich
Phone number:
99 871 202 80 69
Email
ijtimoiy_soha@stat.uz
Primary source of information
Statistical reporting
Calculation methodology (briefly)
Предоставляется Министерством здравоохранения один раз в год. Формируется на основе административных данных.